NEPA Board

Board Packets

NEPA Alliance Board Packet can be found here.

Meeting Schedule

Date Time Location
July 24, 2019 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Office
September 26, 2019 4:00PM
5:00PM
Board Meeting
Annual Dinner (location TBD)
November 6, 2019 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Office
January 2020 (TBD) 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Office
March 4, 2020 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Office
May 6, 2020 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Office

These meetings are open to the public.

Officers & Board of Directors

July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2020
NEPA Officers & Board of Directors
OFFICERS
Philip Condron, Board Chairperson
Joseph Sebelin, 1st Vice-Board Chairperson
Stephen Barrouk, 2nd Vice-Board Chairperson
Mark Graziadio, Treasurer
Commissioner George Halcovage, Secretary
William Kerstetter, Assistant Treasurer
Mary Frances Postupack, Assistant Secretary
Bud Quandel, Past Board Chairperson
CARBON COUNTY
Kathy Henderson (2020)
Marlyn Kissner (2021)
Commissioner Wayne Nothstein
Harold Pudliner (2020)
Joseph Sebelin (2021)**
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Robert Carl (2020)
Micah Gursky (2021)
Commissioner George Halcovage**

Michael McCord (2020)
Bud Quandel (2021)**
LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Ida Castro (2021)
Philip Condron (2020)**
Thomas Donohue (2021)
John McNulty (2020)
Commissioner Patrick O’Malley
Alex Stark (2020)
WAYNE COUNTY
Commissioner Joseph Adams
Mark Graziadio (2021)**
David Hoff (2021)
Craig Rickard (2020)
Mary Beth Wood (2020)
LUZERNE COUNTY
Stephen Barrouk (2021)**
Mary Malone (2021)
County Council Tim McGinley
Michelle Mitkitish (2020)
Kevin O’Donnell (2020)
Theodore Wampole (2021)
AT-LARGE
Carl Beardsley***
Matthew Connell***
Steve Daniloff***
Ricky Durst***
Vincent Galko***
Larry Malski***
Alana Roberts***
MONROE COUNTY
Christopher Barrett (2020)
Arthur Keith (2020)
Charles Leonard (2021)
Commissioner John Christy
   (Charles Garris Alternate)
Mary Frances Postupack (2021)**
EX-OFFICIO
Charles Barber
Jeffrey Box
Michelle Bisbing
  (John Augustine Alternate)
PIKE COUNTY
Derek Bellinger (2021)
Cynthia DeFebo (2021)
William Kerstetter (2020)**

Commissioner Matthew Osterberg
Peter Wulfhorst (2020)
EMERITUS
David Donlin
Paul Maher
Ernest Preate

**Officer
*** Chairman’s Appointments
( ) term of appointment June 30th

 
Connect with us through